9684 Ranchview Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $501,043 - $509,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9684 Ranchview Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $505,011, approximately $245 per square foot. 9684 Ranchview Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Breuhl Timothy E and Breuhl Pamela J
Bought by
Colliton Steven S and Colliton Roxann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colliton Steven S | $175,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,760 | $453,700 | $124,500 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $440,000 | $117,000 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $439,700 | $109,500 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $359,100 | $83,100 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $347,300 | $78,300 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $318,900 | $66,200 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $301,300 | $64,000 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $281,400 | $67,000 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $272,100 | $64,000 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $263,100 | $62,000 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,800 | $57,000 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map