9684 Ridge Rd Kinsman, OH 44428
Estimated Value: $199,040 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9684 Ridge Rd, Kinsman, OH 44428 and is currently estimated at $216,260, approximately $163 per square foot. 9684 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Thomas C and Stevens Jacqueline K
Bought by
Thompson Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Thomas C and Stevens Jacqueline K
Bought by
Stevens Thomas C and Stevens Jacqueline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Garlock Thomas J and Stevens Jacqueline K
Bought by
Stevens Jacqueline K and Stevens Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Garlock Karl A and Garlock Mary Alyce
Bought by
Garlock Thomas J and Stevens Jacqueline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Karl Karl A and Karl Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Richard B | $165,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Stevens Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Jacqueline K | -- | None Available | |
| Garlock Thomas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Karl Karl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $54,400 | $9,980 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $54,400 | $9,980 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $54,400 | $9,980 | $44,420 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $36,930 | $9,240 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $36,930 | $9,240 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $36,930 | $9,240 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $32,830 | $8,540 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $32,830 | $8,540 | $24,290 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $32,830 | $8,540 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $29,650 | $7,600 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $29,650 | $7,600 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $29,650 | $7,600 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $29,650 | $7,600 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map