9792 Ridge Rd Kinsman, OH 44428
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9792 Ridge Rd, Kinsman, OH 44428 and is currently estimated at $241,887, approximately $176 per square foot. 9792 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Emery Mary Anne
Bought by
Caplan Leah M and Caplan Lee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Emery Mary Anne
Bought by
Emery Mary Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Emery Robert R
Bought by
Emery Mary Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert Robert R and Robert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplan Leah M | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Emery Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Emery Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $63,350 | $8,050 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $63,350 | $8,050 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $63,350 | $8,050 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $49,290 | $7,460 | $41,830 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $49,290 | $7,460 | $41,830 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $28,500 | $7,460 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $372 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $6,130 | $6,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $6,130 | $6,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $10,020 | $6,830 | $3,190 |
| 2013 | $550 | $10,020 | $6,830 | $3,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map