Estimated Value: $721,539 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9689 S Bluffside Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $775,885, approximately $292 per square foot. 9689 S Bluffside Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Ke Luo
Bought by
Duncan Seneca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,400
Outstanding Balance
$453,516
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Foy Christopher Sean and Bourne Heather Marie
Bought by
Luo Ke and Luo Yixin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Foy Heather
Bought by
Foy Christopher Sean and Foy Heather Marie Boune
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Foy Christopher
Bought by
Foy Christopher and Foy Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,100
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Seneca | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Luo Ke | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Foy Christopher Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Foy Christopher | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Foy Christopher | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Seneca | $488,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Luo Ke | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foy Christopher | $263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $697,300 | $280,700 | $416,600 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $676,900 | $270,300 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $630,700 | $259,900 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $628,700 | $254,800 | $373,900 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $479,000 | $195,900 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $462,200 | $195,900 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $426,500 | $184,800 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $418,400 | $184,800 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $340,600 | $184,800 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $344,300 | $166,500 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $313,000 | $188,200 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $284,500 | $174,900 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map