Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,118
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9718 S Quartzridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,120,555, approximately $218 per square foot. 9718 S Quartzridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Amanda
Bought by
Lopez Kevin Anthony and Lopez Amanda Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,704
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Burckle Wilhemina J
Bought by
Lopez Kevin Anthony and Lopez Amanda Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Burckle Wihlemina J and Burckle James Martin
Bought by
Burckle Wiheklmina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
New Mark Development Inc
Bought by
Burckle James M and Burckle Wilhelmina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,065
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Kevin Anthony | -- | Vantage Title Ins Agcy | |
| Lopez Amanda | -- | Vantage Title Ins Agcy | |
| Lopez Kevin Anthony | -- | Surety Title | |
| Burckle Wiheklmina J | -- | None Available | |
| Burckle James M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Amanda | $509,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Kevin Anthony | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burckle James M | $399,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $1,041,600 | $305,400 | $736,200 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $1,015,500 | $294,000 | $721,500 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $946,900 | $282,700 | $664,200 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $941,000 | $277,200 | $663,800 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $722,700 | $213,100 | $509,600 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $703,200 | $213,100 | $490,100 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $671,700 | $201,100 | $470,600 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $635,100 | $201,100 | $434,000 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $578,200 | $201,100 | $377,100 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $561,800 | $181,200 | $380,600 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $530,800 | $204,700 | $326,100 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $480,300 | $190,200 | $290,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map