969 Quarry St Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Quarry St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,030,726, approximately $460 per square foot. 969 Quarry St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Waltenspiel Stacey
Bought by
Pieri Ryan W and Pieri Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,005
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Waltenspiel Robert
Bought by
Waltenspiel Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Waltenspiel Stacey Alane and Kaufman Stacey Alane
Bought by
Waltenspiel Robert and Waltenspiel Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Kaufman Stacey Alane
Bought by
Kaufman Stacey Alane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Luther Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Kaufman Stacey Alane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Mcbail Company
Bought by
Luther Daniel Joseph and Kaufman Stacey Alane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieri Ryan W | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Waltenspiel Stacey | -- | None Available | |
| Waltenspiel Robert | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Kaufman Stacey Alane | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kaufman Stacey Alane | -- | California Land Title | |
| Luther Daniel Joseph | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieri Ryan W | $497,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waltenspiel Robert | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Stacey Alane | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Stacey Alane | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Luther Daniel Joseph | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,459 | $951,232 | $380,490 | $570,742 |
| 2024 | $10,361 | $932,581 | $373,030 | $559,551 |
| 2023 | $10,361 | $914,296 | $365,716 | $548,580 |
| 2022 | $10,143 | $896,370 | $358,546 | $537,824 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $803,000 | $321,000 | $482,000 |
| 2020 | $9,274 | $803,000 | $321,000 | $482,000 |
| 2019 | $9,028 | $775,000 | $310,000 | $465,000 |
| 2018 | $8,996 | $756,000 | $302,000 | $454,000 |
| 2017 | $8,700 | $727,000 | $291,000 | $436,000 |
| 2016 | $8,568 | $724,000 | $290,000 | $434,000 |
| 2015 | $7,717 | $645,000 | $258,000 | $387,000 |
| 2014 | $7,595 | $628,000 | $251,000 | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map