9698 Boone Trail Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9698 Boone Trail, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $379,952, approximately $292 per square foot. 9698 Boone Trail is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Bought by
Anthony David E and Anthony Judy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $280,890 | $36,880 | $244,010 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $149,620 | $17,990 | $131,630 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $149,620 | $17,990 | $131,630 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $149,620 | $17,990 | $131,630 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $149,620 | $17,990 | $131,630 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $149,620 | $17,990 | $131,630 |
| 2019 | $109,222 | $149,620 | $17,990 | $131,630 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map