97 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 10E Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $433,730 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 10E, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $494,433, approximately $396 per square foot. 97 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 10E is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Mcdiarmid Robert
Bought by
Mcdiarmid Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Mcdiarmid Robert
Bought by
Mcdiarmid Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Bressan Ronald P
Bought by
Mcdiarmid Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Holmes Alvin G
Bought by
Bressman Ronald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdiarmid Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdiarmid Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdiarmid Robert J | $315,000 | Kevin M Kelleher | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bressman Ronald P | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdiarmid Robert | $212,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdiarmid Robert J | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $215,600 | $50,000 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map