Estimated Value: $355,519 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Chestnut St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $400,630, approximately $259 per square foot. 97 Chestnut St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Mcnutt Bobbie L
Bought by
Bobbie L Mcnutt Living Trust and Mcnutt Bobbie Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Bought by
Mcnutt Bobbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Mcnutt Bobbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie L Mcnutt Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnutt Bobbie L | $142,500 | -- | |
| Mcnutt Bobbie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $302,443 | $60,000 | $242,443 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $214,641 | $34,500 | $180,141 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $214,641 | $34,500 | $180,141 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $214,641 | $34,500 | $180,141 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $214,641 | $34,500 | $180,141 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $175,083 | $34,500 | $140,583 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $175,083 | $34,500 | $140,583 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $175,083 | $34,500 | $140,583 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $132,016 | $51,750 | $80,266 |
| 2016 | $760 | $132,016 | $51,750 | $80,266 |
| 2015 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map