Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Gravel
Gravel Real Estate Associates
(413) 364-7353
32 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $506,000
This home's warmth and elegance greet you as you walk through the door. Each room features something special and unique, including built-in alcoves, window seats, columns, wall sconces, original old growth wide board pine and hardwood flooring, and more. The centrally located dining room is where you'll want to host fabulous dinner parties. The capacious solarium will fast become a favorite gathering spot to enjoy the end of a sunny summer day. There is a spacious first floor bath featuring a claw-foot soaking tub, stained glass, a beautiful double vanity and convenient laundry area. The main bedroom features double doors leading you to a deck overlooking the expansive, level backyard, which borders Grenville Park. Enjoy exploring the serene 100+ acres this park offers including walking trails, sports fields, a boat ramp, a bandstand and great fishing spots along the rolling river. Call for a personal viewing today and envision all of the happy memories you will make living here.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magloire Judith | $445,000 | -- | |
| Magloire Judith | $445,000 | -- | |
| Patrissi Jason | $300,400 | -- | |
| Patrissi Jason | $300,400 | -- | |
| Patrissi Jason | $300,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magloire Judith | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Magloire Judith | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrissi Jason | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrissi Jason | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $359,700 | $58,800 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $317,100 | $55,400 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $295,000 | $52,100 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $249,900 | $48,200 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $234,000 | $48,200 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $216,400 | $48,200 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $216,400 | $48,200 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $211,700 | $48,200 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $219,300 | $57,800 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $219,300 | $57,800 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $218,100 | $57,800 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $220,000 | $51,700 | $168,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Gravel
Gravel Real Estate Associates
(413) 364-7353
32 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Regina Hudson
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 282-8080
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73375602
APN: WARE-000063-000000-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.