97 County Road 3501 Enterprise, MS 39330
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 County Road 3501, Enterprise, MS 39330 and is currently estimated at $285,462, approximately $100 per square foot. 97 County Road 3501 is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Hamrick William E
Bought by
Driver Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Pamela K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $20,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $20,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $17,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $18,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $18,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $18,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $17,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $18,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $18,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $18,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |