97 Henson Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,892 - $1,618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Henson, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,464,223, approximately $955 per square foot. 97 Henson is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,812 | $783,937 | $521,716 | $262,221 |
| 2024 | $10,812 | $768,566 | $511,486 | $257,080 |
| 2023 | $10,623 | $753,497 | $501,457 | $252,040 |
| 2022 | $10,457 | $738,723 | $491,624 | $247,099 |
| 2021 | $10,298 | $724,239 | $481,985 | $242,254 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $716,813 | $477,043 | $239,770 |
| 2019 | $10,235 | $702,758 | $467,689 | $235,069 |
| 2018 | $10,086 | $688,979 | $458,519 | $230,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map