J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Michon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $313,000
Wonderful One Floor Living W/Great Entertaining Space. 2-3 Bedroom Offers A Large Eat-In Kitchen, Generous Size LivingRoom That Can Encompass a Dining Area.Beautiful Wood Doors Throughout Adding Character.Front Entry Area Has Addt'l Enclosed Room For Office/Bed or Play Room, Rear Entrance Offers Mudroom/Closet Space.Large Back Yard Has Patio Space for Grilling.Central Air, Replacement windows, Newer Roof (2004 APO), Cedar Closet in Basement, New Electric Service, Walkup Attic, plus 2-Car Garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Michon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals License #452500165 Listed on: 06/07/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
John Michon
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonmarchi Yahaira | $115,000 | -- | |
| Antonmarchi Yahaira | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonmarchi Yahaira | $112,917 | |
| Closed | Antonmarchi Yahaira | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $115,000 | -6.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Price Changed | $122,777 | -1.6% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | For Sale | $124,777 | +8.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | Price Changed | $124,777 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | For Sale | $124,777 | +8.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | Price Changed | $129,777 | -9.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2011 06/07/11 | For Sale | $142,777 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $211,500 | $85,100 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $206,200 | $83,400 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $188,700 | $75,800 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $161,700 | $65,900 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $144,300 | $56,600 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $138,500 | $56,600 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $133,100 | $56,600 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $126,800 | $53,900 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $130,100 | $47,700 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $125,300 | $47,700 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $128,700 | $47,700 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $128,700 | $47,700 | $81,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Michon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71245124
APN: CHIC-000150-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.