77 Hilton St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hilton St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $295,401, approximately $235 per square foot. 77 Hilton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Burnham Theresa M Est
Bought by
Cotton Kenneth R and Cotton Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Kenneth R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $224,300 | $79,000 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $218,300 | $77,400 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $199,200 | $70,400 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $169,000 | $61,200 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $150,500 | $52,600 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $143,700 | $52,600 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $137,100 | $52,600 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $130,200 | $50,100 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $126,200 | $45,100 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $132,200 | $45,100 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $131,700 | $45,100 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $131,700 | $45,100 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map