N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Neilsen Team - Livian
(413) 342-4156
2 in this area
498 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,483 - $497,000
Well maintained 3-family fully occupied cash flow investment opportunity! Each unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, in-unit laundry, wood and vinyl flooring throughout, and a front porch. First floor unit renovations (APO 2017) includes countertops, dishwasher, renovated bathroom and a 3 season porch. Locked storage areas for each unit in the basement, as well as in the shed in the fenced in yard. Plenty of parking with 6 off street parking spots. Easy access to area highways and shopping. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Griselle | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Hebert Mark | $229,500 | -- | |
| Fitzemeyer Ryan | $210,000 | -- | |
| Fitzemeyer Ryan | $210,000 | -- | |
| Fitzemeyer Ryan | $210,000 | -- | |
| Pollard James | $219,900 | -- | |
| Pollard James D | $219,900 | -- | |
| Gray Joshua | $161,000 | -- | |
| Gray Joshua L | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrion Griselle | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Mark | $225,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzemeyer Ryan | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Joshua | $204,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard James D | $211,627 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Sold | $385,000 | -2.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $395,000 | +72.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | $229,500 | -3.4% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | For Sale | $237,500 | +13.1% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $379,300 | $78,600 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $360,800 | $77,100 | $283,700 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $298,300 | $70,100 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $263,100 | $60,900 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $656 | $237,200 | $52,300 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $224,800 | $52,300 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $216,100 | $52,300 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $702 | $201,900 | $49,800 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $200,200 | $45,000 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $174,700 | $45,000 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $174,700 | $45,000 | $129,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Neilsen Team - Livian
(413) 342-4156
2 in this area
498 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kimberly Turnberg
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 262-1867
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
The Acuna Group
(413) 626-4097
2 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ryan Fitzemeyer
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 362-2422
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anita Taylor
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 265-3844
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Russell Sabadosa
Premier Choice Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73085305
APN: CHIC-000150-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.