97 Jeanmoor Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Jeanmoor Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $352,029, approximately $200 per square foot. 97 Jeanmoor Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Kelleher Raymond Joseph and Kelleher Mary Brigid
Bought by
Tofil Michael P and Tofil Alisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,422
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tofil Michael P | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tofil Michael P | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $298,000 | $50,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $298,000 | $50,000 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $7,270 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $178,100 | $25,400 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,100 | $25,400 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,100 | $25,400 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map