97 Middlesex Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $843,139
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Middlesex Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $813,535, approximately $570 per square foot. 97 Middlesex Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Boyle Michael J and Boyle Cynthia
Bought by
Willis Tiffany A and Weafer Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,610
Outstanding Balance
$117,380
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$696,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Hoyt Joan E
Bought by
Boyle Michael J and Boyle Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Tiffany A | $332,900 | -- | |
| Boyle Michael J | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Michael J | $168,000 | |
| Open | Boyle Michael J | $299,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Michael J | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,183 | $718,400 | $434,500 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $706,200 | $427,100 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $8,380 | $665,600 | $402,400 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $8,122 | $609,300 | $368,200 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $547,800 | $317,500 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $7,398 | $530,300 | $307,300 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $7,078 | $497,400 | $288,100 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $471,000 | $274,200 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $6,172 | $439,900 | $256,100 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $6,100 | $420,700 | $257,000 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $342,700 | $244,700 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $318,900 | $227,600 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map