Seller's Agent in 2025
Carlos Ramos
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 204-1506
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $210,000
Discover comfortable living at Hampden East in this attractive garden-style condo boasting an inviting open layout. The spacious living room features wood laminate flooring and a newer slider opening to a covered porch and expansive common green space, flowing into a tiled dining area. The renovated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom built-in shelving, and crown molding. The cozy bedroom includes wall-to-wall carpeting, dual double closets, and a ceiling fan/light fixture, while the bath features a painted wood vanity, a large walk-in shower, and a convenient laundry/utility closet. Recent upgrades—a newer hot water heater and natural gas furnace. Plus, enjoy a deeded parking space near the front door and extra storage, along with tennis courts and a swimming pool. Your dream condo awaits—secure your appointment now and make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupont Celeste | -- | -- | |
| Dupont Robert | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Dupont Robert T | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Weldon Thomas | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Weldon Thomas C | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Atta Laila | $88,000 | -- | |
| Atta Laila L | $88,000 | -- | |
| Blais Philip | $72,000 | -- | |
| Blais Philip R | $72,000 | -- | |
| Blais Philip R | $72,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Claire | $42,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Claire | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dupont Robert T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weldon Thomas C | $149,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Atta Laila L | $86,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +27.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Sold | $157,000 | +4.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +70.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $88,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2015 07/26/15 | Price Changed | $91,500 | -3.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -2.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Price Changed | $97,000 | -2.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $155,600 | $0 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $155,600 | $0 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $127,500 | $0 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $115,800 | $0 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $103,000 | $0 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $99,700 | $0 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $96,400 | $0 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $92,500 | $0 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $90,400 | $0 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $90,400 | $0 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $91,100 | $0 | $91,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carlos Ramos
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 204-1506
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bill Fiore
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 575-2297
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
6 in this area
282 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
18 in this area
742 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Heflin
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 977-3818
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peter Marino
Laer Realty
(413) 214-3990
10 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73341537