NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,076 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2022

Last sale price $170,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,090 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this cozy ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! With 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this house features a living room ideal for relaxing or entertainment, a formal dining room perfect for family gatherings and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A full basement providing ample space for storage, and laundry. It's conveniently located and ready to move-in. Schedule your viewing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shirajum Monira

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 929-326-4912 License #10401363530 Listed on: 12/27/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,916 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x116

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,076 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Property Available on 12/20/24
  • Rent includes sewer, water
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-111-670-0008-015-120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,916 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-12-20
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Attribution Contact: 929-326-4912
  • Directions: Emslie to Oneida.
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1358

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-111-670-0008-015-120
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X116
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5916.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
36.11%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$198,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,678
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,778

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Shyful $170,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islam Shyful $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/27/2024 12/27/24 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold $170,000 +36.1% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $124,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $387 $171,000 $13,000 $158,000
2024 $387 $69,000 $2,900 $66,100
2023 $350 $69,000 $2,900 $66,100
2022 $347 $69,000 $2,900 $66,100
2021 $347 $69,000 $2,900 $66,100
2020 $408 $69,000 $2,900 $66,100
2019 $1,454 $53,000 $6,200 $46,800
2018 $1,368 $53,000 $6,200 $46,800
2017 $315 $53,000 $6,200 $46,800
2016 $974 $53,000 $6,200 $46,800
2015 -- $53,000 $6,200 $46,800
2014 -- $53,000 $6,200 $46,800

MLS Number: B1581783

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-111-670-0008-015-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.