About This Home
Roomy 2 BR 1.5 BA condo, just remodeled last year with beautiful granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, new fixtures, flooring, lighting, outlets and switches, windows, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the community pool and fitness room included as part of your rent. You only pay electric and cable/wifi (if you want it) and landlord pays for water, condo fee, sewer, and trash. All applicants must pay for a credit and background check ($45) You must carry renter's insurance. No pets and no smoking allowed.
Listing Agent
(302) 741-4545 broker@ivrepremier.com Iron Valley Real Estate Premier Brokerage Phone: 3027414545 License #RB-0031459 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Co-Listing Agent
(302) 741-4545 broker@ivrepremier.com Iron Valley Real Estate Premier Brokerage Phone: 3027414545 License #0037201
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975 | Remodeled in 2024
Lot Details
- Property is in very good condition
- Property is zoned RG2
HOA Fees
- $384 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Dutch Architecture
- Brick Front
Interior Spaces
- 1,050 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathtub with Shower
Parking
- Lighted Parking
- Paved Parking
- Parking Lot
- 1 Assigned Parking Space
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
- Municipal Trash
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,650
- Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
- Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, insurance, internet
- The owner pays for association fees, common area maintenance, heat, management, sewer, snow removal, real estate taxes, trash collection, water
- Rent includes common area maintenance, grounds maintenance, heat, hoa/condo fee, HVAC maint, lawn service, parking, pool maintenance, sewer, snow removal, taxes, trash removal, water
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Lease Term
- Available 9/4/25
- $45 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-07605-04-0100-116
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, heat, laundry, lawn care front, lawn care rear, lawn care side, lawn maintenance, management, pool(s), sewer, snow removal, trash, water
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,650 | +3.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Sold | $67,510 | +2.3% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $66,000 | -26.7% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -10.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2040446
- 74 Par Haven Dr
- 1542 Forrest Ave
- 1501 Fawn St
- 4 Harlech Hall
- 242 Green Blade Dr
- 264 Green Blade Dr
- 200 Falmouth Way
- 422 Worchester Dr
- 404 Worchester Dr
- 69 S Turnberry Dr
- 164 Burning Tree Rd
- 376 Paradee Dr
- 1220 Afton Ct Unit A205
- 1103 Dwight Ct
- 11 S Turnberry Dr
- 112 Trafalgar Dr
- 1358 College Rd
- 1172 Jefferson Ct
- 185 W Sheldrake Cir
- 1207 S Farmview Dr
- 70 Greenway Square
- 44 Courtside Dr Unit B31
- 38 Heatherfield Way
- 102 N Caroline Place Unit 203
- 324 Stonebrook Place
- 33 Fieldstone Ct
- 4 Dover Hall Unit 4433 ELAN COURT
- 305 Charring Cross Dr
- 1300 S Farmview Dr
- 131 Trafalgar Dr
- 327 Tribbitt
- 340 Tribbitt
- 105 Katrina Way
- 104 E Sheldrake Cir
- 100 Isabelle Island
- 36 Arlberg Cir
- 201 Doveview Dr
- 27 Wellington Ave
- 63 Forest Creek Dr
- 1051 College Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.