970 36th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 36th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $709,930, approximately $768 per square foot. 970 36th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Joel K Peters Trust
Bought by
Peters Douglas K and Schroeder Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Farrow William H and Farrow Pauline N
Bought by
Peters Joel K and Joel K Peters Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Farrow Curtis A
Bought by
Farrow William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Farrow William H and Farrow Pauline N
Bought by
Farrow William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Farrow William H and Farrow Pauline N
Bought by
Farrow William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Earnest G Lane and Earnest Barbara K
Bought by
Juniper Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Earnest G Lane and Earnest Barbara K
Bought by
Earnest G Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Bought by
Peters Joel K Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1971
Bought by
Peters Joel K Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Douglas K | -- | Ascendant Title | |
| Peters Joel K | $377,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Farrow William H | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Farrow William H | -- | None Available | |
| Farrow William H | -- | Land Title | |
| Juniper Associates Llc | $255,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Earnest G Lane | -- | -- | |
| Peters Joel K Trust | -- | -- | |
| Peters Joel K Trust | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Joel K | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrow William H | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrow William H | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juniper Associates Llc | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Juniper Associates Llc | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $49,088 | $26,944 | $22,144 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $49,088 | $26,944 | $22,144 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $55,041 | $35,503 | $23,222 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $41,415 | $25,632 | $15,783 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $42,607 | $26,369 | $16,238 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $44,095 | $23,953 | $20,142 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $44,095 | $23,953 | $20,142 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $39,600 | $22,536 | $17,064 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $43,780 | $24,915 | $18,865 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $30,368 | $18,388 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $25,313 | $10,189 | $15,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,313 | $10,189 | $15,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map