NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
1 Bath
350 Sq Ft
9,452 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of July 2023

Professional pictures are coming. Top Floor. Bright Studio with a second exit/1BA approx. 350 sqft at the Vintage brick building in The Heart of Lower Nob Hill. Unbeatable walking score of 99 and public transportation of 100. Effortless exposure to all San Francisco has to offer. Features: Plenty of natural light unit with a huge window. High ceilings. The mix of original ceramic flooring with a carpeting Granite countertop Spacious closet. Remodeled kitchen/bathroom Bonus: Extra closet by the entrance. Amenities: Antique original elevator Gated access. Management on a site. Welcoming Foyer. Well-maintained building Easy Public/Street Parking Walk Score 99/ Public Transportation 100 Laundry: SPECIAL OFFER: We got you covered. $250 credit for the 1st year toward Wash and Fold, just a corner from the building. No sitting and waiting with a laundry basket! You have better things to do! Lease Terms: Unfurnished Monthly Rent: $1,550 Minimum 12 months Deposit: 1.5x monthly rent Move-in: Ready Now.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Miyuki Takami

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #DRE #01796537 Listed on: 07/10/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 9,452 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 350 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,325
  • 1-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0301-013

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

9,452 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Minimum Rent Period: 1 year
  • Security Deposit: 2325
  • Smoking: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Square Footage: 350.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Available: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0301-013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9452.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,865 $760,076 $315,579 $444,497
2024 $10,865 $745,174 $309,392 $435,782
2023 $10,468 $730,564 $303,326 $427,238
2022 $10,197 $716,240 $297,379 $418,861
2021 $10,021 $702,124 $291,512 $410,612
2020 $11,514 $694,927 $288,524 $406,403
2019 $11,196 $681,304 $282,868 $398,436
2018 $10,747 $667,948 $277,323 $390,625
2017 $10,340 $654,853 $271,886 $382,967
2016 $10,058 $642,015 $266,556 $375,459
2015 $9,844 $632,374 $262,553 $369,821
2014 $9,584 $619,990 $257,412 $362,578
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 423756198

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0301-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.