970 Via Granada Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Via Granada, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,087,023, approximately $767 per square foot. 970 Via Granada is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Swisher Matthew
Bought by
Masters Brian Adam and Masters Karen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,937
Outstanding Balance
$524,738
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Swisher Christy
Bought by
Swisher Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,400
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Bowman Donald H and Bowman Carol F
Bought by
Swisher Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,960
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Brian Adam | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Swisher Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Swisher Matthew | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masters Brian Adam | $635,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Swisher Matthew | $351,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Swisher Matthew | $359,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $783,377 | $235,013 | $548,364 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $768,021 | $230,406 | $537,615 |
| 2023 | $9,722 | $752,961 | $225,888 | $527,073 |
| 2022 | $9,587 | $738,200 | $221,460 | $516,740 |
| 2021 | $8,654 | $723,727 | $217,118 | $506,609 |
| 2020 | $9,127 | $716,310 | $214,893 | $501,417 |
| 2019 | $9,170 | $702,270 | $210,681 | $491,589 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $688,500 | $206,550 | $481,950 |
| 2017 | $8,755 | $675,000 | $202,500 | $472,500 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $436,151 | $130,845 | $305,306 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $429,603 | $128,881 | $300,722 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $421,191 | $126,357 | $294,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map