855 Via Granada Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,062 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Via Granada, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $998,016, approximately $841 per square foot. 855 Via Granada is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $233,135 | $97,616 | $142,519 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $228,426 | $95,702 | $139,724 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $230,810 | $93,825 | $136,985 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $219,285 | $91,986 | $134,299 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $214,848 | $90,182 | $131,666 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $219,574 | $89,258 | $130,316 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $215,269 | $87,508 | $127,761 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $211,049 | $85,792 | $125,257 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $206,911 | $84,110 | $122,801 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $202,854 | $82,461 | $120,393 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $199,808 | $81,223 | $118,585 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $195,894 | $79,632 | $116,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map