9700 Evers Ave Los Angeles, CA 90002
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,867 - $599,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9700 Evers Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $524,717, approximately $615 per square foot. 9700 Evers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Sixth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Vasquez Carlos Rodriguez
Bought by
Vasqu Ez Carlos Rodriguez and Gutierrez Concepcion Velez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,666
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Adan Dejesus
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Moriah Investments Inc
Bought by
Lopez Adan De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Clarke Steve A and Clarke Anita F
Bought by
Moriah Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasqu Ez Carlos Rodriguez | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Carlos | $129,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of New York | $234,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lopez Adan De Jesus | $340,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Moriah Investments Inc | $175,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasqu Ez Carlos Rodriguez | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Carlos | $106,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Adan De Jesus | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriah Investments Inc | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $166,104 | $115,891 | $50,213 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $162,848 | $113,619 | $49,229 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $159,656 | $111,392 | $48,264 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $156,526 | $109,208 | $47,318 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $153,458 | $107,067 | $46,391 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $148,909 | $103,893 | $45,016 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $145,990 | $101,856 | $44,134 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $140,322 | $97,901 | $42,421 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $138,215 | $96,431 | $41,784 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $135,509 | $94,543 | $40,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map