J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Robertson
The Realty Dot, Inc.
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $661,000
Well cared for home on almost 1 acre wooded lot. Upgrades throughout. Four bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, two story foyer, french doors to ourdoor deck. Kitchen has all new appliances and granite countertops. Fantastic eat in area, spacious and sunny. Three car garage (two attached and one detached)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Robertson
The Realty Dot, Inc. License #0225084000 Listed on: 11/01/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kathryn Wohlford Loehr Revocable Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Loehr Kathryn W | -- | None Available | |
| Loehr Paul J | $345,000 | -- | |
| Waid Adam | $393,000 | -- | |
| Koehler Marcus | $377,500 | -- | |
| Malone Robert W | $1,604 | -- | |
| Malone Robert W | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loehr Paul J | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Robert W | $314,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler Marcus | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Robert W | $91,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $467,300 | $85,000 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $450,600 | $85,000 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $429,200 | $85,000 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $424,900 | $81,000 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $387,100 | $79,000 | $308,100 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $381,200 | $77,000 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $361,800 | $75,000 | $286,800 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $353,800 | $72,000 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $340,800 | $72,000 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $339,900 | $72,000 | $267,900 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $337,200 | $72,000 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $337,200 | $72,000 | $265,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Robertson
The Realty Dot, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Riley
RE/MAX
(804) 612-4756
156 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1226709
APN: 765-66-22-76-700-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.