9701 Roberts Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Roberts Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $163,023, approximately $139 per square foot. 9701 Roberts Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Tamela P
Bought by
George James B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George James B | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $46,940 | $14,620 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $46,940 | $14,620 | $32,320 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $35,668 | $9,807 | $25,861 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $35,669 | $9,807 | $25,862 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $35,669 | $9,807 | $25,862 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $28,998 | $7,973 | $21,025 |
| 2019 | $946 | $28,998 | $7,973 | $21,025 |
| 2018 | $946 | $28,998 | $7,973 | $21,025 |
| 2017 | $797 | $24,245 | $7,196 | $17,049 |
| 2016 | $814 | $24,245 | $7,196 | $17,049 |
| 2015 | $814 | $24,245 | $7,196 | $17,049 |
| 2014 | $800 | $23,540 | $6,990 | $16,550 |
| 2013 | $671 | $29,850 | $8,860 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map