9680 Roberts Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $227,126 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9680 Roberts Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $238,032, approximately $153 per square foot. 9680 Roberts Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Knese Lisa and Knese Travis
Bought by
Knese Lisa and Knese Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Adkins Harold and Adkins Patricia
Bought by
Adkins Harold and Adkins Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1979
Sold by
Collins Collins and Collins Grover H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1978
Sold by
White White and White Glyn F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knese Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkins Harold | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $59,620 | $14,620 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $59,620 | $14,620 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $45,773 | $9,807 | $35,966 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $45,773 | $9,807 | $35,966 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $45,773 | $9,807 | $35,966 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $37,216 | $7,973 | $29,243 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $37,216 | $7,973 | $29,243 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $37,216 | $7,973 | $29,243 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $33,061 | $7,196 | $25,865 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $33,061 | $7,196 | $25,865 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $33,061 | $7,196 | $25,865 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $32,100 | $6,990 | $25,110 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $40,710 | $8,860 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map