9673 Roberts Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9673 Roberts Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $210,759, approximately $182 per square foot. 9673 Roberts Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Peeler Paul Scott and Peeler Stacey Marie
Bought by
Barnette Donny C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,776
Outstanding Balance
$118,929
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Osborne David P and Huntzinger Christina L
Bought by
Peeler Paul Scott and Downs John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,350
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Osborne William Pryce and Osborne Gloria Kay
Bought by
Osborne David P and Huntzinger Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnette Donny C | $139,300 | None Available | |
| Peeler Paul Scott | $62,700 | Triad Title | |
| Osborne David P | -- | Elite Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnette Donny C | $136,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Peeler Paul Scott | $31,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne David P | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $42,230 | $14,620 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $42,230 | $14,620 | $27,610 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $31,902 | $9,807 | $22,095 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $31,903 | $9,807 | $22,096 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $31,903 | $9,807 | $22,096 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $25,939 | $7,973 | $17,966 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $25,939 | $7,973 | $17,966 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $25,939 | $7,973 | $17,966 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $24,409 | $7,196 | $17,213 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $24,409 | $7,196 | $17,213 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $25,064 | $7,196 | $17,868 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $24,720 | $6,990 | $17,730 |
| 2013 | $1,122 | $31,350 | $8,860 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map