9650 Roberts Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $219,499
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Roberts Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $202,625, approximately $150 per square foot. 9650 Roberts Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Mcguire Gordon S
Bought by
Garitson Erin E and Garitson Garitson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Dillard Vaughn and Vaughn Betty
Bought by
Mcguire Gordon S and Mcguire Melissa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1987
Sold by
Dillard Vaughn and Dillard Vaughn
Bought by
Dillard Vaughn and Dillard Vaughn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garitson Erin E | $87,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Gordon S | -- | Attorney | |
| Dillard Vaughn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garitson Erin E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $51,880 | $14,620 | $37,260 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $51,880 | $14,620 | $37,260 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $39,560 | $9,807 | $29,753 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $39,561 | $9,807 | $29,754 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $39,561 | $9,807 | $29,754 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $32,165 | $7,973 | $24,192 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $32,165 | $7,973 | $24,192 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $32,165 | $7,973 | $24,192 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $28,599 | $7,196 | $21,403 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $28,599 | $7,196 | $21,403 |
| 2015 | $520 | $28,599 | $7,196 | $21,403 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $27,770 | $6,990 | $20,780 |
| 2013 | $863 | $35,220 | $8,860 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map