9703 64th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9703 64th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $407,225, approximately $329 per square foot. 9703 64th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Kim Gil A
Bought by
Nguyen Tam M and Tran Phong H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tam M | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,852 | $382,500 | $122,700 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $380,500 | $108,400 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $364,400 | $111,000 | $253,400 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $307,200 | $60,300 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $300,300 | $59,900 | $240,400 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $285,600 | $58,000 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $262,500 | $45,000 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $228,500 | $47,000 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $216,600 | $47,000 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $65,000 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map