$200,000
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

9705 E Gregory Blvd Raytown, MO 64133

Estimated payment $1,230/month

Total Views 6,732
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,625 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom ranch on a spacious lot off Gregory Blvd! Hardwood floors flow throughout, and the updated kitchen features modern cabinets and granite countertops. Step out onto the huge deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard—perfect for summer barbecues, playtime, or relaxing evenings. The partially finished basement offers extra space ready for your personal touch. Cozy, move-in-ready, and full of potential—don’t miss this one!

Listing Agent

Paige O'Leary

RE/MAX Innovations Brokerage Phone: 816-225-0846 License #2008014224 Listed on: 01/30/2026

RE/MAX Innovations

Co-Listing Agent

Madison Harpst

RE/MAX Innovations Brokerage Phone: 816-225-0846 License #2017034568

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,939

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-540-01-07-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,939

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_09
  • Co List Office Name: RE/MAX Innovations
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-454-6540
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Paige O'Leary
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_09
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Innovations
  • List Office Phone: 816-454-6540
  • Living Area: 1625
  • Mls Status: Show For Backups
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-225-0846
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Shingle Siding
  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • Parcel Number: 45-540-01-07-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Gregory Slopes
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1939

MLS Schools

  • High School: Raytown South

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $21,358 $4,353 $17,005
2024 $2,945 $32,872 $6,823 $26,049
2023 $2,945 $32,872 $5,508 $27,364
2022 $1,519 $16,150 $5,548 $10,602
2021 $1,524 $16,150 $5,548 $10,602
2020 $1,541 $16,166 $5,548 $10,618
2019 $1,532 $16,166 $5,548 $10,618
2018 $1,268 $13,857 $3,882 $9,975
2017 $1,218 $13,857 $3,882 $9,975
2016 $1,218 $13,386 $2,936 $10,450
2014 $1,196 $12,996 $2,850 $10,146
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $123 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $210,000 +35.6% $129 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $154,900 +138.7% $76 / Sq Ft
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $69,460 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $113,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $38,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2598391

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-540-01-07-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.