M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Melinda Ting
A + Realty & Mortgage
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $789,000
Open & spacious floor plan with newly paint inside the entire property. Newly floor for 2 bed rooms & laundry room, new kitchen sink, newly garage disposal, newly vanity in master bathroom less than 2 years. Sunroom with doors and windows, storage shed. convenience location.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Melinda Ting
A + Realty & Mortgage License #01782249 Listed on: 06/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ts & Jv Properties Llc | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Vonhuiling | $630,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Dowlatshahi Lorena Arguello | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Arguello Carlos | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arguello Lorena L | $30,000 | Landsafe | |
| Gutierrez Dominique I | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Avellaneda David | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $251,625 | Accommodation | |
| Delcid Wendy | $455,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Favela Luis H | $134,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonhuiling | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguello Carlos | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguello Lorena L | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Dominique I | $221,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Avellaneda David | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcid Wendy | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Favela Luis H | $132,413 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Rented | $3,400 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Rent | $3,500 | +6.1% | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $630,000 | +7.7% | $327 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $681,932 | $238,676 | $443,256 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $668,561 | $233,996 | $434,565 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $655,452 | $229,408 | $426,044 |
| 2022 | $7,019 | $642,600 | $224,910 | $417,690 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $297,380 | $104,082 | $193,298 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $294,331 | $103,015 | $191,316 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $288,560 | $100,995 | $187,565 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $282,902 | $99,015 | $183,887 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $277,355 | $97,074 | $180,281 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $271,917 | $95,171 | $176,746 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $267,832 | $93,741 | $174,091 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $235,665 | $82,483 | $153,182 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Melinda Ting
A + Realty & Mortgage
O
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Oliver Law
1 Realty
(626) 272-2222
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marco Gonzalez
Coldwell Banker
(626) 445-6701
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23107127
APN: 1009-224-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.