9746 Kimberly Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $677,935 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9746 Kimberly Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $709,234, approximately $491 per square foot. 9746 Kimberly Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Miller Sheila L
Bought by
Sheila L Miller Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila L Miller Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $110,422 | $16,148 | $94,274 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $108,256 | $15,831 | $92,425 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $106,134 | $15,521 | $90,613 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $104,053 | $15,217 | $88,836 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $102,013 | $14,919 | $87,094 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $100,967 | $14,766 | $86,201 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $98,987 | $14,476 | $84,511 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $97,046 | $14,192 | $82,854 |
| 2017 | $987 | $95,143 | $13,914 | $81,229 |
| 2016 | $947 | $93,277 | $13,641 | $79,636 |
| 2015 | $940 | $91,876 | $13,436 | $78,440 |
| 2014 | $909 | $90,076 | $13,173 | $76,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map