9754 Lehigh Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $662,695 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9754 Lehigh Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $695,174, approximately $573 per square foot. 9754 Lehigh Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Arcelia and Aguirre Arcelia
Bought by
Ortiz Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,012
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Cleofas
Bought by
Aguirre Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1997
Sold by
Hadash John and Hadash Roberta
Bought by
Aguirre Arcelia and Arroyo Cleofas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Arcelia | -- | Southland Title | |
| Aguirre Arcelia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aguirre Arcelia | $123,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Arcelia | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Aguirre Arcelia | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Arcelia | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $277,482 | $96,593 | $180,889 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $272,041 | $94,699 | $177,342 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $266,707 | $92,842 | $173,865 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $261,478 | $91,022 | $170,456 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $256,351 | $89,237 | $167,114 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $253,722 | $88,322 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $248,747 | $86,590 | $162,157 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $243,869 | $84,892 | $158,977 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $239,087 | $83,227 | $155,860 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $234,399 | $81,595 | $152,804 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $230,878 | $80,369 | $150,509 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $226,356 | $78,795 | $147,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map