Landlord's Agent in 2026
Nick Wilcox
Team West Real Estate LLC
(985) 630-7581
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $453,000
Cozy home in NW Austin close to Apple Parmer Lane campuses, Domain, Lakeline Mall, and many more! Charming 3 bed 2.5 bath that backs up to woods/greenery. Custom cabinets in the kitchen with recessed lighting throughout makes for great entertaining! Great layout with all bedrooms upstairs! Washer and Dryer included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Team West Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (985) 630-7581 License #0711081 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmanian Holakou | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Refael Dorin | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Parrett Mark C | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahmanian Holakou | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrett Mark C | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Rented | $1,990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Rent | $1,990 | -0.3% | -- | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Rent | $2,195 | +2.1% | -- | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/06/2023 08/06/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2023 06/10/23 | For Rent | $2,350 | +9.3% | -- | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -6.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | For Rent | $1,700 | +9.7% | -- | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/10/2015 01/10/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | For Rent | $1,550 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/22/2013 12/22/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Rented | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Rent | $1,600 | +6.7% | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.6% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2011 12/20/11 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $385,437 | $82,500 | $302,937 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $384,193 | $82,500 | $301,693 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $391,306 | $84,000 | $307,306 |
| 2022 | $9,529 | $443,825 | $84,000 | $359,825 |
| 2021 | $8,133 | $331,054 | $65,000 | $266,054 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $260,851 | $61,841 | $199,010 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $258,917 | $55,600 | $203,317 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $247,042 | $49,434 | $197,608 |
| 2017 | $5,865 | $234,992 | $46,200 | $188,792 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $228,856 | $46,200 | $182,656 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $193,907 | $37,800 | $156,107 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $176,860 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Nick Wilcox
Team West Real Estate LLC
(985) 630-7581
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jared West
Team West Real Estate LLC
(512) 296-0669
2 in this area
214 Total Sales
E
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Emma Gibson
Pauly Presley Realty
(210) 865-6134
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Deanna Hoxie
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheryl Tucker
Cheryl Tucker Realty
(512) 705-9010
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7165033
APN: R057298
Ask me questions while you tour the home.