9706 Tareyton Ave San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9706 Tareyton Ave, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,481,445, approximately $772 per square foot. 9706 Tareyton Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Costamagna Carolyn J
Bought by
Costamagna Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Coite Joseph G and Coite Suzann
Bought by
Costamagna Larry R and Costamagna Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costamagna Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Costamagna Larry R | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Costamagna Larry R | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $416,399 | $237,947 | $178,452 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $408,235 | $233,282 | $174,953 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $400,231 | $228,708 | $171,523 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $392,384 | $224,224 | $168,160 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $384,691 | $219,828 | $164,863 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $373,282 | $213,308 | $159,974 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $365,964 | $209,126 | $156,838 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $358,789 | $205,026 | $153,763 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $351,755 | $201,006 | $150,749 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $346,472 | $197,987 | $148,485 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $339,686 | $194,109 | $145,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map