9709 Dansington Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Dansington Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $501,266, approximately $214 per square foot. 9709 Dansington Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Bouterse Erinn B and Bouterse Joseph
Bought by
Bouterse Erinn and Bouterse Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,744
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Mckinney Stone Andrea Forgach and Stone Christopher Lee
Bought by
Boutrese Erinn O and Boutrese Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Mckinney Andrea and Mckinney Michael T
Bought by
Mckinney Michael T and Mckinney Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Florio Bruce and Florio Andrea
Bought by
Florio Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Pizza Dustin L & Joanne B
Bought by
Florio Bruce and Florio Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouterse Erinn | -- | True Concept Title Company | |
| Bouterse Erinn B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boutrese Erinn O | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Florio Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Florio Bruce | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouterse Erinn B | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Bouterse Erinn B | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutrese Erinn O | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Michael T | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Florio Bruce | $70,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Florio Bruce | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florio Bruce | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $456,433 | $125,000 | $331,433 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $456,433 | $125,000 | $331,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map