9732 Dansington Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9732 Dansington Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $480,671, approximately $227 per square foot. 9732 Dansington Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Watters James Patrick
Bought by
Jones Hansel L and Jones Delores P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Hansel L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Hansel L | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $465,399 | $125,000 | $340,399 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $465,399 | $125,000 | $340,399 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $304,005 | $58,500 | $245,505 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $304,005 | $58,500 | $245,505 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $304,005 | $58,500 | $245,505 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $304,005 | $58,500 | $245,505 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $246,133 | $75,000 | $171,133 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $246,133 | $75,000 | $171,133 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $246,133 | $75,000 | $171,133 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $246,133 | $75,000 | $171,133 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $231,546 | $62,000 | $169,546 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $231,546 | $62,000 | $169,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map