971 54th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 54th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $171,031, approximately $232 per square foot. 971 54th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Fennville Elementary School, Fennville Middle School, and Fennville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Vahrenwald Joan M and Vahrenwald Veronica
Bought by
Udell Curtis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,643
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udell Curtis L | $49,900 | Michigan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Udell Curtis L | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $62,300 | $18,700 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $513 | $55,900 | $22,500 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $513 | $35,800 | $3,800 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $513 | $27,600 | $3,400 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $538 | $20,100 | $3,000 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $515 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,900 | $3,000 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,100 | $2,800 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,100 | $2,800 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $2,800 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,400 | $2,800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map