971 Cedarpark Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Cedarpark Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $561,111, approximately $168 per square foot. 971 Cedarpark Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Vande Velde Michelle and Vande Gary T
Bought by
Groene Michelle F and Groene Gary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Vandevelde Timothy
Bought by
Vandevelde Michelle and Van Develde Michelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Doering Kathleen Burns
Bought by
Vande Velde Timothy and Van De Velde Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Michel Timothy A
Bought by
Doering Kathleen Burns
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groene Michelle F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandevelde Michelle | -- | Attorney | |
| Vande Velde Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Doering Kathleen Burns | -- | -- | |
| Michel Timothy A | $307,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vande Velde Timothy | $269,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Doering Kathleen Burns | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,298 | $154,067 | $21,000 | $133,067 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $154,067 | $21,000 | $133,067 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $154,067 | $21,000 | $133,067 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $126,519 | $21,193 | $105,326 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $118,885 | $21,193 | $97,692 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $118,885 | $21,193 | $97,692 |
| 2019 | $7,511 | $102,487 | $18,270 | $84,217 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $102,487 | $18,270 | $84,217 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $102,487 | $18,270 | $84,217 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $87,073 | $16,632 | $70,441 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $87,073 | $16,632 | $70,441 |
| 2014 | $5,775 | $87,073 | $16,632 | $70,441 |
| 2013 | $6,167 | $98,949 | $18,900 | $80,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map