NOT LISTED FOR SALE

971 Central Ave Sonoma, CA 95476

Estimated Value: $904,000 - $935,969

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 971 Central Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $914,492, approximately $591 per square foot. 971 Central Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Current Estimated Value
$914,492

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Grais Michael N and Grais Jennifer G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$734,922
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Macchia Peter
Bought by
Grais Michael N and Grais Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$509,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Davila Jose Vicente and Davila Irma Yolanda
Bought by
Macchia Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Bought by
Davila Jose Vicente and Davila Irma Yolanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- None Listed On Document
-- $865,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grais Michael N $637,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Macchia Peter $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Davila Jose Vicente $265,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner -- $734,922
Previous Owner Grais Michael N $509,600
Previous Owner Davila Jose Vicente $198,750
Closed Davila Jose Vicente $53,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,286 $935,884 $308,492 $627,392
2024 $12,106 $917,535 $302,444 $615,091
2023 $12,106 $899,545 $296,514 $603,031
2022 $11,503 $881,907 $290,700 $591,207
2021 $9,640 $707,270 $305,335 $401,935
2020 $9,343 $700,019 $302,205 $397,814
2019 $9,497 $686,294 $296,280 $390,014
2018 $9,212 $672,838 $290,471 $382,367
2017 $8,902 $659,646 $284,776 $374,870
2016 $8,481 $646,713 $279,193 $367,520
2015 $4,582 $330,460 $95,940 $234,520
2014 $4,499 $323,988 $94,061 $229,927
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.