971 Chehalis Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,922,000 - $3,420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$1,919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Chehalis Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,255,758, approximately $1,918 per square foot. 971 Chehalis Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Mordechai Kama
Bought by
Kama Mordechai and Kama Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kama Mordechai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285 | $641,201 | $287,100 | $354,101 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $628,629 | $281,471 | $347,158 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $616,303 | $275,952 | $340,351 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $604,220 | $270,542 | $333,678 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | $592,374 | $265,238 | $327,136 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $586,301 | $262,519 | $323,782 |
| 2019 | $6,816 | $574,806 | $257,372 | $317,434 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $563,536 | $252,326 | $311,210 |
| 2017 | $6,619 | $552,487 | $247,379 | $305,108 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $541,655 | $242,529 | $299,126 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $533,519 | $238,886 | $294,633 |
| 2014 | $6,567 | $523,069 | $234,207 | $288,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map