971 Clepper Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $447,467
Studio
--
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Clepper Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently priced at $447,467, approximately $193 per square foot. 971 Clepper Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Coleman Cattle Co Inc
Bought by
Coleman Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Hollifield Kenneth C
Bought by
Coleman Cattle Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Chambers William E
Bought by
Bender Angela L and Hollifield Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,421
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Cattle Co Inc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bender Angela L | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Cattle Co Inc | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Angela L | $71,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $66,990 | $33,810 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $66,990 | $33,810 | $33,180 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $66,990 | $33,810 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $66,990 | $33,810 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $66,990 | $33,810 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $66,990 | $33,810 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $69,620 | $34,580 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $69,620 | $34,580 | $35,040 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $69,620 | $34,580 | $35,040 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $65,870 | $34,580 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $65,870 | $34,580 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $65,870 | $34,580 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $63,980 | $41,510 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map