975 Clepper Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Clepper Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $367,727, approximately $188 per square foot. 975 Clepper Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Robert C
Bought by
Bodhizafa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Hundemer Frank Edward
Bought by
Coleman Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodhizafa Properties Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Robert C | $110,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Robert C | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $56,640 | $14,040 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $56,640 | $14,040 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $56,640 | $14,040 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $42,320 | $10,500 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $42,320 | $10,500 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $42,320 | $10,500 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $43,620 | $10,330 | $33,290 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $43,620 | $10,330 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $43,620 | $10,330 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $36,960 | $8,750 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $36,960 | $8,750 | $28,210 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $36,960 | $8,750 | $28,210 |
| 2013 | $1,443 | $25,590 | $8,750 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map