971 Nambe Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $471,926 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,087
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Nambe Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $539,482, approximately $258 per square foot. 971 Nambe Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $77,830 | $22,300 | $55,530 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $75,560 | $21,940 | $53,620 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $73,370 | $21,580 | $51,790 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $71,220 | $21,240 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $69,160 | $20,890 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $67,140 | $20,620 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $65,180 | $20,260 | $44,920 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $63,290 | $19,900 | $43,390 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $61,450 | $19,580 | $41,870 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $59,660 | $19,580 | $40,080 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $58,190 | $19,150 | $39,040 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $58,610 | $19,150 | $39,460 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $62,640 | $21,290 | $41,350 |
| 2011 | $1,440 | $66,840 | $21,940 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map