971 Sawmill Rd Bernalillo, NM 87004
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Sawmill Rd, Bernalillo, NM 87004 and is currently estimated at $234,082, approximately $187 per square foot. 971 Sawmill Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $28,835 | $3,515 | $25,320 |
| 2024 | $885 | $27,996 | $3,515 | $24,481 |
| 2023 | $885 | $27,180 | $3,515 | $23,665 |
| 2022 | $860 | $26,389 | $3,515 | $22,874 |
| 2021 | $847 | $25,620 | $3,515 | $22,105 |
| 2020 | $823 | $24,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $24,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $23,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $22,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $22,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $22,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,764 | $3,686 | $19,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map