E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Villa
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 414-0668
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $273,247
Welcome to 975 Sawmill which is located in the heart of Bernalillo ! This lovely property boast A updated pro panel roof and new windows. The living room has a warm and welcoming feel to it. The large back yard is primed to be converted into the yard you've always dreamed of. Home is just minutes away from parks and recreation center and not too far from the world famous Range cafe. Contact your trusted realtor for a private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #51535 Listed on: 04/04/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Jalin | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Jalin | $131,277 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Price Changed | $133,700 | -0.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $134,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $45,513 | $4,857 | $40,656 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $44,188 | $4,857 | $39,331 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $42,901 | $4,857 | $38,044 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $41,651 | $4,857 | $36,794 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $40,438 | $4,857 | $35,581 |
| 2020 | $738 | $22,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $21,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $654 | $21,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $20,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $20,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $20,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,414 | $4,692 | $15,722 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Villa
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 414-0668
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jahani Curl
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 369-9288
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jason Fitak
Full House Real Estate,LLC
(505) 263-1971
58 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 965832
APN: 1-019-072-352-501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.