Estimated Value: $171,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 SW 4th Place, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $184,668, approximately $113 per square foot. 971 SW 4th Place is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Staub Elizabeth P and Staub Fred A
Bought by
Martin Rodney G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,584
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Black Donald S
Bought by
Staub Elizabeth P and Staub Fred A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rodney G | $103,500 | None Available | |
| Staub Elizabeth P | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Rodney G | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $13,962 | $2,236 | $11,726 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $13,161 | $2,223 | $10,938 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $12,777 | $2,304 | $10,473 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $12,405 | $1,920 | $10,485 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $12,405 | $1,920 | $10,485 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $12,405 | $1,920 | $10,485 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $12,406 | $1,920 | $10,486 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $12,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $12,022 | $1,861 | $10,161 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $11,672 | $1,803 | $9,869 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $11,332 | $821 | $10,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map