9711 Roe Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,425 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9711 Roe Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $807,106, approximately $633 per square foot. 9711 Roe Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Zarick Linda
Bought by
Zarick Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,731
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$739,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Kowalczyk Ethel M
Bought by
Zarick Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarick Michael J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Zarick Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarick Michael J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $166,493 | $64,369 | $102,124 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $163,229 | $63,107 | $100,122 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $160,029 | $61,870 | $98,159 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $156,892 | $60,657 | $96,235 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $153,817 | $59,468 | $94,349 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $152,241 | $58,859 | $93,382 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $149,256 | $57,705 | $91,551 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $146,330 | $56,574 | $89,756 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $143,462 | $55,465 | $87,997 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $140,650 | $54,378 | $86,272 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $138,539 | $53,562 | $84,977 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $135,826 | $52,513 | $83,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map